Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone Profile Photo

Sylvester Stallone

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone
Birth Date
Jul 6, 1946
Birth Place
Hell's Kitchen, New York
Sylvester Stallone Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Escape Plan: The Extractors Ray Breslin - aka "Escape Plan 3"
Rambo V John J. Rambo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Backtrace Sykes - -
Creed II Rocky Balboa - aka "Creed 2"
Escape Plan 2: Hades Ray Breslin - aka "Escape Plan 2"
Idol's Eye Tony Accardo - -
Scarpa Gregory Scarpa - -
The Expendables 4 Barney Ross - -
Tough as They Come Craig Buck - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Animal Crackers Bullet-Man (voice) - -
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Stakar Ogord - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ratchet & Clank Victor Von Ion (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Creed Rocky Balboa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Reach Me Gerald - aka "Glad All Over"
The Expendables 3 Barney Ross - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bullet to the Head Jimmy Bobo - aka "Headshot"
Escape Plan Ray Breslin - aka "The Tomb"
Grudge Match Henry 'Razor' Sharp - -
Supermensch Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Expendables 2 Barney Ross - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Zookeeper Joe the Lion (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Expendables Barney 'The Schizo' Ross - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Death Wish Paul Kersey - -
Kambakkht Ishq Sylvester Stallone - aka Incredible Love
Title Star As Genre Info
Rambo John J. Rambo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rocky Balboa Rocky Balboa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shade Stevens - -
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Toymaker - aka Spy Kids 3: Game Over
Taxi 3 Le premier passager - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avenging Angelo Frankie Delano - -
D-Tox FBI Agent Jake Malloy - aka Eye See You
Liberty's Kids: Est. 1776 Paul Revere TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Driven Joe Tanto - aka toute vitesse (Canada: French title)
Driven Joe Tanto (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Get Carter Jack Carter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Antz Weaver (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cop Land Sheriff Freddy Heflin - -
The Good Life - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daylight Kit Latura - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Assassins Robert Rath - aka Day of Reckoning
Judge Dredd Judge Joseph Dredd - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Specialist Ray Quick - aka Especialista, El (Peru)
Title Star As Genre Info
Cliffhanger Gabe Walker - aka Cliffhanger - l'ultima sfida (Italy)
Demolition Man John Spartan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot Sgt. Joe Bomowski - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Oscar Angelo 'Snaps' Provolone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Man Called... Rainbo Jim Ramroc/Jim Rainbo - -
Rocky V Rocky Balboa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lock Up Frank Leone - -
Tango & Cash Raymond 'Ray' Tango - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rambo III John J. Rambo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Over the Top Lincoln Hawk - aka Meet Me Half Way
Title Star As Genre Info
Cobra Lieutenant Marion 'Cobra' Cobretti - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rambo: First Blood Part II John J. Rambo - -
Rocky IV Rocky Balboa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rhinestone Nick Martinelli - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Staying Alive Man on Street - -
Title Star As Genre Info
First Blood John J. Rambo - aka Rambo: First Blood
Rocky III Rocky Balboa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nighthawks Det. Sgt. Deke DaSilva - aka Hawks
Victory Capt. Robert Hatch - aka Escape to Victory
Title Star As Genre Info
Rocky II Rocky Balboa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
F.I.S.T. Johnny D. Kovak - -
Paradise Alley Cosmo Carboni - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cannonball Mafioso - aka Carquake
Rocky Rocky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Capone Frank Nitti - -
Death Race 2000 Machine Gun Joe - -
Farewell, My Lovely Kelly/Jonnie - -
No Place to Hide Jerry Savage - aka Rebel
The Prisoner of Second Avenue Mistaken Pickpocket - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lord's of Flatbush Stanley Rosiello - aka The Lords of Flatbush
Title Star As Genre Info
Bananas Subway Thug #1 - -
Klute Extra/Man dancing in club - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lovers and Other Strangers Extra - -
The Party at Kitty and Stud's Stud - aka Italian Stallion