Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone Profile Photo

Sylvester Stallone

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone
Birth Date
Jul 6, 1946
Birth Place
Hell's Kitchen, New York
Sylvester Stallone Trivia
  1. Signed a one-year contract with Russian vodka producer Synergy to be its new celebrity endorser (August 2008).

  2. Was in May 2007 convicted for bringing muscle-amping hormones into Australia in Feb 2007 and thus ordered to pay nearly A$13,000 (US$10,690) in fines and costs.