Steve Harvey
Steve Harvey Profile Photo

Steve Harvey

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Broderick Stephen Harvey
Birth Date
Jan 17, 1957
Birth Place
Welch, West Virginia, USA
Steve Harvey Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host Steve (2017) (TV) -
2018 W Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host Steve (2017) (TV) -
2017 W Outstanding Game Show Host Family Feud (2010) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Game Show Host Family Feud (2010) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host Steve Harvey (2012) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Game Show Host Family Feud (2010) (TV) -
2014 W Outstanding Game Show Host Family Feud (1976) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Talk Show Host The Steve Harvey Show (1996) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Game Show Host Family Feud (1976) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Outstanding Host in a Reality/Reality Competition, Game Show or Variety (Series or Special) – Individual or Ensemble Celebrity Family Feud (2008) (TV) -
2019 W Outstanding Host in a Reality/Reality Competition, Game Show or Variety (Series or Special) – Individual or Ensemble Family Feud (1976) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Host in a News, Talk, Reality, or Variety (Series or Special) - Individual or Ensemble The Steve Harvey Show (1996) (TV) -
2016 W Outstanding Host in a Talk, Reality, or Variety (Series or Special) - Individual or Ensemble Family Feud (1977) (TV) -
2015 W Outstanding Host Steve Harvey (2012) (TV) -
2002 W Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series The Steve Harvey Show (1996) (TV) -
2002 W Entertainer of the Year - -
2001 W Entertainer of the Year - -
2001 W Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series The Steve Harvey Show (1996) (TV) -
2000 W Outstanding Performance in a Variety Series/Special Showtime at the Apollo (1987) (TV) -
2000 W Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series The Steve Harvey Show (1996) (TV) -
1999 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series The Steve Harvey Show (1996) (TV) -
1998 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series The Steve Harvey Show (1996) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Daytime TV Host - -
2016 N Favorite Daytime TV Host - -
2015 N Favorite Daytime TV Host(s) - -
2014 N Favorite Daytime TV Host(s) - -
2013 W Favorite New Talk Show Host - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Little Big Shots (2016) (TV) -