Sean Astin
Sean Astin Profile Photo

Sean Astin

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Sean Patrick Astin
Birth Date
Feb 25, 1971
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Sean Astin Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Charming the Hearts of Men - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Ant Art - -
Gloria Bell Jeremy - aka "Gloria"
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Kids of Crestview Academy Headmaster Nash - -
Espionage Tonight Sam Jacobson - aka "Espionage TV"
LAN Richard Brixton - -
Stranger Things Bob Newby TV -
The Lears Tom Cornwall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Range 15 Pilot Grigsby - -
Swing State Bob Bernard - -
The Do-Over Ted-O - -
Unleashed (2017) Carl - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Checkmate Dyson - -
Do You Believe? Dr. Farell - -
For All Eyes Always Sam Jacobson - -
Justice League: Throne of Atlantis Shazam (voice) - -
Remember the Sultana Narrator (voice) - -
Woodlawn Hank - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boys of Abu Ghraib Tanner - -
Cabin Fever: Patient Zero Porter - -
Justice League: War Shazam (voice) VI -
Moms' Night Out Sean - -
Out West Cal Calhoun - -
Ribbit Ribbit (voice) - -
Stan Lee's Mighty 7 Kid Kinergy TM -
The Dramatics Alex Wilson Dixon - aka "The Call (2014)"
The Hero of Color City Horatio (voice) - -
The Strain Jim Kent TV -
The Surface Mitch - -
Video Games: The Movie Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Monsterous Holiday Spencer (voice) TM -
Extraction Kyle Black - -
Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Raphael (voice) VG -
Santa Switch Eddie TM -
The Freemason Leon Weed - -
The Naughty List Winter (voice) VI -
The Surgeon General Dr. Fischer TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Adopting Terror Tim Broadbent TM -
Alphas Mitchel Morgan TV -
Amazing Love Stuart - -
Dorothy and the Witches of Oz Frack - aka "The Witches of Oz"
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Raphael (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
And They're Off... Dusty - -
Deep Blue Breath The Father - -
Demoted Mike - -
Love's Christmas Journey Mayor Wayne TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lord of the Rings: Aragorn's Quest Samwise Gamgee (voice) VG -
WWII in HD: The Air War Steve Pisanos (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel Meerkat Manor Narrator (voice) - -
Part Two: The Warm Mission Sean - -
Special Agent Oso Special Agent Oso (voice) TV -
Stay Cool Big Girl - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Forever Strong Marcus Tate - -
Spirit of the Forest Furi (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Borderland Randall - -
The Final Season Kent Stock - -
What Love Is George - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Asterix and the Vikings Justforkix (voice: English version) - -
Click Bill Rando - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bigger Than the Sky Ken Zorbell - -
Hercules Linus TM -
Into the West Martin Jarrett TV -
Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing and Charm School Kip Kipling - -
Slipstream Stuart Conway - -
Smile Mr. Matthews - -
Thanks to Gravity Coach Amal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
50 First Dates Doug Whitmore - -
Balto III: Wings of Change Kodi (voice) VI -
Elvis Has Left the Building - - -
Men of Valor Pat 'Mouth' Hodges VG -
Party Wagon Randall P. McDuff/Josiah (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jeremiah Mister Smith TV -
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of The King Sam - aka The Return of the King
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Samwise 'Sam' Gamgee - aka The Two Towers
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Sam Gamgee - aka The Fellowship of the Ring
Title Star As Genre Info
Dish Dogs Morgan - -
The Last Producer Bo Pomerants - aka The Final Hit
The Sky Is Falling Mr. Schwartz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deterrence Ralph - -
Icebreaker Matt Foster - -
Kimberly Bob - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boy Meets Girl Mike - -
Bulworth Gary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Courage Under Fire Patella - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harrison Bergeron Harrison Bergeron TM aka Kurt Vonnegut's Harrison Bergeron
The Low Life Andrew - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Safe Passage Izzy Singer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rudy Daniel E. 'Rudy' Ruettiger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Encino Man Dave Morgan - aka California Man
Where the Day Takes You Greg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Willies Michael - -
Toy Soldiers William 'Billy' Tepper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Memphis Belle Sgt. Richard Moore - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Staying Together Duncan McDermott - -
The War of the Roses Josh at 17 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Like Father Like Son Clarence aka Trigger - -
White Water Summer Alan - aka The Rites of Summer
Title Star As Genre Info
The B.R.A.T. Patrol Leonard Kinsey TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Goonies Michael 'Mikey' Walsh - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Rules of Marriage Charlie Hagen TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Please Don't Hit Me, Mom Brian Reynolds TM -