Samantha Bee
Samantha Bee Profile Photo

Samantha Bee

Famous As
Comedian, writer, producer, political commentator, actress
Birth Name
Samantha Jamie Bee
Birth Date
Oct 25, 1969
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Samantha Bee Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Elliot the Littlest Reindeer Hazel (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The History of Comedy Herself TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Herself (host) TV -
The Detour Nate's Mother TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Game On Geri TV -
Get Squirrely Raitch (voice) - -
Sisters Liz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deadbeat Darcy TV -
Learning to Drive Debbie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bounty Hunters Stacy (voice) TV -
Creative Galaxy Mom (voice) TV -
Phineas and Ferb Lyla Lolliberry, additional voices TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bob's Burgers Pam, Nurse Liz (voice) TV -
Good God Shandy Sommers TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Furry Vengeance Principal Baker - -
Love Letters Melissa TM -
Sesame Street Mother Goose TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bored to Death Renee Dalton TV -
Motherhood Alison Hopper - -
Whatever Works Chess Mother - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coopers' Camera Nancy Cooper - -
The Love Guru Cinnabon Cashier - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Not This But This Various TV -
Two Families - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ham & Cheese Beth Goodson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jasper, Texas Kathy TM -
The Daily Show Herself (correspondent) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ham I Am - TM -
The Endless Grind Various roles TV -