Ryan Reynolds Profile
Ryan Reynolds Profile Photo

Ryan Reynolds

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Ryan Rodney Reynolds
Birth Date
Oct 23, 1976
Birth Place
Vancouver, British Columbia
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Michael 'Berg' Bergen in "Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place" (1998 - 2001) (TV)
Birth Name
Ryan Rodney Reynolds
Birth Date
Oct 23, 1976
Birth Place
Vancouver, British Columbia
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
Canadian
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Kitsilano Secondary School in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1994
  • Attended Kwantlen University College, in Richmond, British Columbia
Father
Jim Reynolds (1941 - 2015)
Mother
Tammy Reynolds
Spouse
Scarlett Johansson (actress, 27-Sep-08 - 1-Jul-11), Blake Lively (actress, since 9-Sept-12)
Relation
Rachael Leigh Cook (actress, 2001-2002), Alanis Morissette (singer, engaged, Jun 2004 - Feb 2007), Agnes Fischer (model, ex-girlfriend)
Daughter
James (b. Dec-2014), Ines (b. Sep-2016)
Ryan Reynolds Video Gallery

Hyundai Elantra 2016 Super Bowl Commercial

video

BOSS Bottled. Fragrances for Men Ad

video

BOSS BOTTLED DAY - Men's Fragrance Ad

video

BOSS BOTTLED. NIGHT - Men's Fragrance Ad

video