Ryan Kwanten
Ryan Kwanten Profile Photo

Ryan Kwanten

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Ryan Christian Kwanten
Birth Date
Nov 28, 1976
Birth Place
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Ryan Kwanten Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor True Blood (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor - Male Red Hill (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Horror Actor True Blood (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series True Blood (2008) (TV) Sam Trammell, Rutina Wesley, Deborah Ann Woll
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi True Blood (2008) (TV) -