Robyn
Robyn Profile Photo

Robyn

Famous As
Pop singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Robin Miriam Carlsson
Birth Date
Jun 12, 1979
Birth Place
Stockholm, Sweden
Robyn Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N International Female Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Dance/Electronic Album "Do It Again" Royksopp
2012 N Best Dance Recording "Best Dance Recording" -
2012 N Best Dance/Electronica Album "Body Talk, Pt. 3" -
2011 N Best Dance Recording "Dancing on My Own" -
2009 N Best Electronic/Dance Album "Robyn" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Commercial Dance Track "Dancing on My Own" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Performing Woodie - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Innovative Music Video - -