Robin Thicke
Robin Thicke Profile Photo

Robin Thicke

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Robin Charles Thicke
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1977
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Robin Thicke Trivia
  1. Robin Thicke starred in reality singing competition "Duets" which was cancelled after only one season.

  2. wrote "Shooter" after having witnessed an armed bank robbery.

  3. Began listening to Rock and Roll music since the age of 17.

  4. When he was child, he became a guest actor on several episodes of television dramedy "The Wonder Years" and his father's show, "Growing Pains".