Robin Thicke
Robin Thicke Profile Photo

Robin Thicke

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Robin Charles Thicke
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1977
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Robin Thicke Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Single of the Year "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell
2013 N Favorite Male Artist - Pop/Rock - -
2013 N Favorite Male Artist - Soul/R&B - -
2013 N Favorite Album - Soul/R&B "Blurred Lines" -
2007 N Favorite Breakthrough New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W International Work of the Year "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Top R&B/Hip-Hop Song "Lost Without U" Sean Hurley (songwriter)
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Collaboration "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell Williams
2012 N Centric Award - -
2007 N Best Male R&B Artist - -
2007 N - "Lost Without U" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Crossover Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Top Hot 100 Song "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell Williams
2014 W Top Digital Song "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell Williams
2014 W Top Radio Song "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell Williams
2014 W Top R&B Song "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell Williams
2014 N Top R&B Artist - -
2014 N Top R&B Album "Blurred Lines" -
2014 N Top Streaming Song (Audio) "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Record of the Year "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell Williams
2014 N Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell Williams
2014 N Best Pop Vocal Album "Blurred Lines" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Hip-Hop/R&B Song of the Year "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Juno Fan Choice Award - -
2014 N Artist of the Year - -
2014 N Pop Album of the Year "Blurred Lines" -
2012 N R&B/Soul Recording of the Year "Pretty Lil' Heart" Lil Wayne
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Song "Lost Without U" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Song "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell
2013 N Best Video "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell
2013 N Best World Stage - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Video of the Year "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell
2013 N Best Male Video "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell
2013 N Best Collaboration "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell
2013 N Song of Summer "Blurred Lines" (Feat. Pharrell Williams & T.I.) -
2007 N Male Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell Williams
2014 N Outstanding Male Artist - -
2014 N Outstanding Song "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell Williams
2014 N Outstanding Album "Blurred Lines" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Villain of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N International Male Artist of the Year - -
2014 N International Duo/Group of the Year - Pharrell Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Too Much Ass for TV (NSFW Music Videos) "Blurred Lines" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite R&B Artist - -
2014 N Favorite Album "Blurred Lines" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Song of the Year "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell Williams
2013 N Best R&B/Soul Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Collaboration "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell
2013 N Best Dance Performance "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell
2013 N Video of the Year "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell
2012 N Best R&B/Soul Male Artist - -
2009 N Best Male R&B/Soul Male - -
2007 N Best R&B/Soul Album, Male "The Evolution of Robin Thicke" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Single: Male Artist "Blurred Lines" T.I., Pharrell
2013 N Choice Summer Music Star: Male - -
2013 N Choice Summer Song "Blurred Lines" (Feat. Pharrell Williams & T.I.) -
2007 N Choice Music: Breakout Artist - Male - -
2007 N Choice Music: Love Song "Lost Without You" -