Rob Riggle
Rob Riggle Profile Photo

Rob Riggle

Famous As
Actor, retired US Marine Corps Reserve officer
Birth Name
Robert Allen Riggle Jr.
Birth Date
Apr 21, 1970
Birth Place
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Rob Riggle Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Vocal Ensemble in a Feature Film Hell and Back (2015) T.J. Miller, Bob Odenkirk, Mila Kunis
2013 N Best Vocal Ensemble in a Feature Film Hotel Transylvania (2012) Adam Sandler, Selena Gomez, Andy Samberg
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Gut-Wrenching Performance 21 Jump Street (2012) Jonah Hill
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Voice-Over Performance Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice (2011) -