Rob Riggle
Rob Riggle Profile Photo

Rob Riggle

Famous As
Actor, retired US Marine Corps Reserve officer
Birth Name
Robert Allen Riggle Jr.
Birth Date
Apr 21, 1970
Birth Place
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Rob Riggle Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
12 Strong Colonel Max Bowers - -
A Happening of Monumental Proportions Mr. Pendlehorn - -
Night School - - -
Status Update (2018) Darryl Moore - -
The Ark and the Aardvark The Todd the elephant (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Henchmen Biff (voice) - -
How to Be a Latin Lover Scott - -
Midnight Sun Jack - -
The Emoji Movie Ice Cream (voice) - -
Untitled Single Dad Project Josh Keeler TM -
War with Grandpa Arthur - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Albert Cactus Pete (voice) TM -
Middle School: The Worst Years of My Life Bear - -
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 Northwestern Rep - -
Opening Night (2017) Mr. Goldmeyer - -
Son of Zorn Headbutt Man (voice) TV -
True Memoirs of an International Assassin William Cobb - -
Title Star As Genre Info
48 Hours 'til Monday - TM -
Absolutely Anything Grant - -
CollegeHumor Originals Aaron / Bob Clark (voice) TV -
Dead Rising Frank West - -
Golan the Insatiable Golan (voice) TV -
Hell and Back Curt (voice) - -
Hotel Transylvania 2 Bela (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dragula Henry - -
Dumb and Dumber To Travis / Captain Lippincott - -
Just Before I Go Rowley Stansfield - -
Let's Be Cops Segars - -
Rob Riggle's Top Gun 2 Audition Tape - - -
The League Bethesda TV -
The Pro Bobby Welch TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coogan Auto Jerry Coogan TV -
Drunk History Teddy Roosevelt / J. Edgar Hoover TV -
Modern Family Gil Thorpe TV -
The Gabriels Ken Gabriel TM -
The Internship Randy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
21 Jump Street Mr. Walters - -
Big Miracle Dean Glowacki - -
HJ Gloves - - -
Hotel Transylvania Skeleton Husband (voice) - -
Nature Calls Gentry - -
New Girl Big Schmidt TV -
The Lorax Mr. O'Hare (voice) - -
Wilfred Kevin Jesquire TV -
World Series of Dating Doyle McManus TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Behind the Music Video with Enrique Iglesias - - -
High Road James Malone Sr. - -
Home Game Joe TM -
Issues Captain Magnificent TV -
Larry Crowne Jack Strang - -
NTSF:SD:SUV President of the Navy TV -
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice Noel (voice) TV -
The Navy Seal Who Killed Osama Bin Laden Lt.. John McClellan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Funny or Die Presents... Taback / Clay (segment "Death Hunt") / Cal TV -
Going the Distance Ron - -
Killers Henry - -
Pete Carroll's Trip to Seattle Delayed Rob Riggle VI -
Team Spitz Jeff Spitz TM -
The Cleveland Show Chet Butler (voice) TV -
The Other Guys Martin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Dad! Prosecutor / Malcolm Hathaway / Vic the Strip Club Owner (voice) TV -
Gary Unmarried Mitch TV -
May the Best Man Win John Freeman - -
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard Peter Selleck - -
The Hangover Officer Franklin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Step Brothers Randy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bronx World Travelers Coach TV -
Human Giant Hambone / Neil Daly / Various TV -
Wild Girls Gone - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Campus Ladies Glen TV -
Love, Inc. Major Curtis / Sergeant Curtis TV -
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Jack Telmont - -
The Daily Show Money / Soldier TV -
Unaccompanied Minors Head Guard Hoffman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blackballed: The Bobby Dukes Story Eddie Reynolds - -
Saturday Night Live Various Cast TV -
Straight Plan for the Gay Man Rob: Culture Guy TV -
Terrorists Badger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Once Brothers Pete - -
Pushing Tom Bob - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Upright Citizens Brigade Drunk Cop / Soldier / Bodyguard TV -