Ringo Starr
Ringo Starr Profile Photo

Ringo Starr

Famous As
Musician, actor
Birth Name
Richard Starkey
Birth Date
Jul 7, 1940
Birth Place
Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
Ringo Starr Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

What's My Name

Roccabella, Inc.

Pop
album / discography

Give More Love

UMe

Pop
album / discography

Ringo 2012

HIP-O

Pop
album / discography

Y Not

Hip-O Records

Pop
Pop
album / discography

Liverpool 8

Capitol/EMI

Pop
Pop
Pop
album / discography

Choose Love

Koch

Pop
album / discography

Live

Sound Stage/E1 Entertainment

Pop
album / discography

In Concert (live)

Disky Communications

Pop
Pop
album / discography

Live 2003

Cnr

Pop
album / discography

Ringorama

Koch

Pop
album / discography

Extended Versions [live]

BMG Special Products

Pop
album / discography

The Anthology...So Far (Prism)

Prism Entertainment

Pop
album / discography

Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band: The Anthology

King Biscuit Entertainment

Pop
Pop
Pop
Pop
Pop
album / discography

Vertical Man

Mercury

Pop
Pop
Pop
Pop
album / discography

Time Takes Time

Private Music

Pop
album / discography

All-Starr Band [live]

Rykodisc

Pop
album / discography

It Don't Come Easy

Capitol

Pop
album / discography

Old Wave

The Right Stuff

Pop
album / discography

Stop and Smell the Roses

The Right Stuff

Pop
album / discography

Bad Boy

Portrait

Pop
album / discography

Ringo the 4th

Atlantic

Pop
album / discography

Ringo's Rotogravure

Atlantic

Pop
album / discography

Blast from Your Past

Capitol

Pop
album / discography

Goodnight Vienna

Capitol

Pop
album / discography

Ringo

Capitol

Pop
album / discography

Sentimental Journey

Capitol

Pop
album / discography

Beaucoups of Blues

Capitol/EMI