Ringo Starr
Ringo Starr Profile Photo

Ringo Starr

Famous As
Musician, actor
Birth Name
Richard Starkey
Birth Date
Jul 7, 1940
Birth Place
Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
Ringo Starr Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Powerpuff Girls: Dance Pantsed Fibonacci Sequins (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Saint Street Homeless 2 - -
Thomas & Friends: Engine Friends Narrator (voice) VI -
Thomas & Friends: The Best of James Narrator (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thomas & Friends: The Best of Thomas Narrator (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Peter Kay's Animated All Star Band: The Official BBC Children in Need Medley Thomas the Tank Engine (voice) VI -
Thomas & Friends: James Learns a Lesson Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Beatles: Love Me Do - VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shining Time Station: 'Tis a Gift Mr. Conductor TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shining Time Station Mr. Conductor TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
To the North of Katmandu - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alice in Wonderland The Mock Turtle TM -
Water The Singing Rebels' Band - -
Willie and the Poor Boys The Janitor VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Give My Regards to Broad Street Ringo - -
Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends Narrator (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Princess Daisy Robin Valerian TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Cooler Prisoner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Caveman Atouk - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ringo Ringo Starr / Ognir Rrats TM -
Sextette Laslo Karolny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lisztomania The Pope - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harry and Ringo's Night Out Ringo - -
Son of Dracula Merlin, the Magician - -
Title Star As Genre Info
That'll Be the Day Mike - -
Title Star As Genre Info
200 Motels Larry The Dwarf / Frank Zappa - -
Blindman Candy - -
The Point Narrator / Father (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Magic Christian Youngman Grand - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Candy Emmanuel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Hard Day's Night Ringo - -