Paul Dano
Paul Dano Profile Photo

Paul Dano

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Paul Franklin Dano
Birth Date
Jun 19, 1984
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Paul Dano Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actor There Will Be Blood (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Young Actor Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Supporting Actor There Will Be Blood (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television Escape at Dannemora (2018) (TV) -
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Male Newcomer Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Actor L.I.E. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor Love & Mercy (2015) -
2006 N - Little Miss Sunshine (2006) Abigail Breslin, Toni Collette, Alan Arkin
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Male Love & Mercy (2015) -
2007 N Best Supporting Male Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
2002 W Best Debut Performance L.I.E. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Outstanding Actor in a Feature Film L.I.E. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actor of the Year Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Ensemble Cast Little Miss Sunshine (2006) Abigail Breslin, Toni Collette, Alan Arkin
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Escape at Dannemora (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor, Male Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor Love & Mercy (2015) -
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actor in a Supporting Role Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture 12 Years a Slave (2013) Chiwetel Ejiofor, Michael Fassbender, Brad Pitt
2007 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Little Miss Sunshine (2006) Abigail Breslin, Toni Collette, Alan Arkin
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Love & Mercy (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - L.I.E. (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Love & Mercy (2015) -