Olivia Colman
Olivia Colman Profile Photo

Olivia Colman

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sarah Caroline Olivia Colman
Birth Date
Jan 30, 1974
Birth Place
Norwich, Norfolk, England, UK
Olivia Colman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Actress in a Leading Role The Favourite (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W AACTA International Award for Best Lead Actress The Favourite (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Leading Actress The Favourite (2018) -
2017 N Female Performance in a Comedy Program Fleabag (2016) (TV) -
2015 N Best Female Performance in a Comedy Programme Rev. (2010) (TV) -
2014 W Best Leading Actress Broadchurch (2013) (TV) -
2013 W Best Supporting Actress Accused (2010) (TV), For episode "Mo's Story" -
2013 W Best Female Performance in a Comedy Programme Twenty Twelve (2011) (TV) -
2012 N Best Female Performance in a Comedy Programme Twenty Twelve (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best TV Comedy Actress Rev. (2010) (TV) -
2012 N Best TV Comedy Actress Twenty Twelve (2011) (TV) -
2008 N Best Television Comedy Actress Peep Show (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actress The Lobster (2015) -
2012 W Best Supporting Actress Hyde Park on Hudson (2012) -
2011 W Best Actress Tyrannosaur (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Broadchurch (2013) (TV) -
2013 N Best Actress Accused (2010) (TV), Twenty Twelve (2011) (TV) -
2012 W - Rev. (2010) (TV), Exile (2011) (TV) -
2012 W Best Actress Rev. (2010) (TV), Exile (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actress Tyrannosaur (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Actress Tyrannosaur (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Leading Actress Broadchurch (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Actress in a Drama Series The Crown (2016) (TV) -
2019 W Best Actress in a Comedy The Favourite (2018) -
2019 N Best Actress The Favourite (2018) -
2016 N Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series The Night Manager (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Actress Tyrannosaur (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Comedy The Lobster (2016) -
2012 W Best Actress Tyrannosaur (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress The Night Manager (2016) (TV) -
2014 N TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress Broadchurch (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama The Crown (2016) (TV) -
2019 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy The Favourite (2018) -
2017 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Night Manager (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Outstanding Female Actor in a Supporting Role- Drama The Night Manager (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Performance by an Actress Broadchurch (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Supporting Actress of the Year The Lobster (2015) -
2012 W British Actress of the Year Tyrannosaur (2011), The Iron Lady (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Actress of the Year The Favourite (2018) -
2019 N British/Irish Actress of the Year The Favourite (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Actress in a Mini-Series Broadchurch (2013) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Actress - Comedy Series That Mitchell and Webb Look (2006) -
2007 N Outstanding Actress - Comedy Series Peep Show (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Radio Times - TV Detective Broadchurch (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Limited Series The Night Manager (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Fleabag (2016) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie The Night Manager (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Broadchurch (2013) (TV) -
2013 W Best Actor (Female) Accused (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actress in Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical The Favourite (2018) -
2016 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television The Night Manager (2016) (TV) -
2013 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama Broadchurch (2013) (TV) -
2011 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture Tyrannosaur (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The Crown (2016) (TV) -
2019 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role The Favourite (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actress Tyrannosaur (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W World Cinema - Dramatic Tyrannosaur (2011) Peter Mullan
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress Broadchurch (2013) (TV) -