Olivia Colman
Olivia Colman Profile Photo

Olivia Colman

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sarah Caroline Olivia Colman
Birth Date
Jan 30, 1974
Birth Place
Norwich, Norfolk, England, UK
Olivia Colman Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Father Anne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Les Miserables Monsieur / Madame Thenardier TV -
Them That Follow Hope - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Crown Queen Elizabeth TV -
The Favourite Queen Anne - -
Watership Down Strawberry (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fleabag Godmother TV -
Flowers Deborah Flowers TV -
The Night Manager Angela Burr TV -
Thomas & Friends: Full Steam to the Rescue! Marion (UK & US) (voice) VI -
Thomas & Friends: Start Your Engines! Marion (UK & US) (voice) VI -
Thomas & Friends: Tinsel on the Tracks Marion (UK & US) (voice) VI -
Thomas & Friends: Ultimate Friendship Adventures Marion (UK & US) (voice) VI -
We're Going on a Bear Hunt Mum (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
London Road Julie - -
The Lobster Hotel Manager - -
Thomas & Friends: Dinos and Discoveries Marion (UK & US) (voice) VI -
Thomas & Friends: Sodor's Legend of the Lost Treasure Marion (UK & US) (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cuban Fury Sam - -
Mr. Sloane Janet Sloane TV -
Pudsey the Dog: The Movie Nelly The Horse (voice) - -
The 7.39 Maggie Matthews TV -
The Great War: The People's Story Narrator (voice) TV -
The Karman Line Sarah - -
Thomas & Friends: Signals Crossed Marion (UK & US) (voice) VI -
Thomas & Friends: Tale of the Brave Marion (UK & US) (voice) VI -
Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends Marion (UK & US) (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Broadchurch Ellie Miller TV -
I Give It a Year Linda - -
Locke Bethan (voice) - -
Peep Show Sophie Chapman TV -
Run Carol TV -
The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot Olivia Colman TM -
The Suspicions of Mr Whicher: The Murder in Angel Lane Susan Spencer TM -
The Thirteenth Tale Margaret Lea TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Sugar Joan Cauldwell TM -
Hyde Park on Hudson Elizabeth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Comic Relief: Uptown Downstairs Abbey O'Brien TM -
Exile Nancy Ronstadt TV -
See Me Miss - -
The Iron Lady Carol Thatcher - -
Twenty Twelve Sally Owen TV -
Tyrannosaur Hannah - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rev. Alex Smallbone TV -
The Secret World of Arrietty Homily (UK version, voice) - aka "Kari-gurashi no Arietti"
Title Star As Genre Info
Le Donk & Scor-zay-zee Olivia - -
Mister Eleven Beth TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beautiful People Debbie Doonan / Jane Rowland TV -
Consuming Passion Janet / Nurse Violetta Kiss TM -
Hancock & Joan Marion TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dog Altogether Anita - -
Grow Your Own Alice - -
Hot Fuzz PC Doris Thatcher - -
I Could Never Be Your Woman Hairdresser - -
The Grey Man Linda Dodds TM -
The Time of Your Life Amanda TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Confetti Joanna - -
That Mitchell and Webb Look Julie / Olivia Colman / Danielle - Big Talk Panellist TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angell's Hell Belinda TM -
Buried Alive - - -
Look Around You Pam Bachelor TV -
One Day Ian's mother (voice) - -
Zemanovaload TV Producer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Green Wing Harriet Schulenburg TV -
Terkel in Trouble Terkel's Mum (English version, voice) - aka "Terkel i knibe"
Title Star As Genre Info
Gash Various TV -
The Strategic Humor Initiative Various Characters TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Mitchell and Webb Situation Various TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bruiser Screenwriter / Samantha / Sasha Solomon TV -