Nipsey Hussle
Nipsey Hussle Profile Photo

Nipsey Hussle

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Ermias Asghedom
Birth Date
Aug 15, 1985
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Nipsey Hussle Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W MVP of the Year - -
2019 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2019 N Hustler of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Rap Performance "Racks in the Middle" Roddy Ricch, Hit-Boy
2020 N Best Rap Song "Racks in the Middle" Dustin James Corbett, Greg Allen Davis, Chauncey Hollis, Jr., Rodrick Moore
2019 N Best Rap Album "Victory Lap" -