Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan Profile Photo

Michael Jordan

Famous As
Retired NBA player
Birth Name
Michael Jeffrey Jordan
Birth Date
Feb 17, 1963
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Michael Jordan Trivia
  1. Had his divorce with wife Juanita Vanoy listed as the No. 1 Most Expensive Celebrity Divorce according to Forbes.com with more than $150 million in a settlement (April 2007).