Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan Profile Photo

Michael Jordan

Famous As
Retired NBA player
Birth Name
Michael Jeffrey Jordan
Birth Date
Feb 17, 1963
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Michael Jordan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W - - -
1988 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best NBA Player - -
1998 W Best NBA Player - -
1998 W Dramatic Individual Performance of the Year - -
1997 W Best NBA Player - -
1993 W Best Male Athlete - -
1993 W NBA Play of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W - - -
1991 W - - -
1988 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W - - -
1992 W - - -
1991 W - - -