Kurt Russell
Kurt Russell Profile Photo

Kurt Russell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kurt Vogel Russell
Birth Date
Mar 17, 1951
Birth Place
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Kurt Russell Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Crypto Martin, Sr. - -
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood - - aka "Untitled Manson Family Murders Project"
QT8: The First Eight Himself - aka "21 Years: Quentin Tarantino"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Barbary Coast - TV -
The Christmas Chronicles Saint Nick - aka "12/24"
Title Star As Genre Info
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Ego - -
The Fate of the Furious Mr. Nobody - aka Fast Farious 8
Title Star As Genre Info
Deepwater Horizon Jimmy Harrell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bone Tomahawk Sheriff Franklin Hunt - -
Furious 7 Mr. Nobody - aka "Fast and Furious 7"
The Hateful Eight John Ruth / The Hangman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Battered Bastards of Baseball Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Art of the Steal Crunch Calhoun - aka "The Black Marks"
Title Star As Genre Info
Touchback Coach Hand - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cutlass Dad - -
Death Proof Stuntman Mike - aka Grindhouse Presents: Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof
Grindhouse Stuntman Mike - segment 'Death Proof' - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Poseidon Robert Ramsey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story Ben Crane - -
Sky High Steve/The Commander - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miracle Herb Brooks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dark Blue Eldon Perry - -
Interstate 60 Captain Ives - aka Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road
Title Star As Genre Info
3000 Miles to Graceland Michael Zane - -
Vanilla Sky Dr. Curtis McCabe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Soldier Sgt. Todd 3465 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breakdown Jeffrey 'Jeff' Taylor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Escape from L.A. Snake Plissken - aka John Carpenter's Escape from L.A.
Executive Decision Dr. Phil. David Grant - aka Critical Decision
Title Star As Genre Info
Forrest Gump Elvis Presley - -
Stargate Col. Jonathan 'Jack' O'Neil - aka Stargate, la porte des étoiles (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Tombstone Wyatt Earp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain Ron Captain Ron - -
Unlawful Entry Michael Carr - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Backdraft Stephen 'Bull' McCaffrey/Dennis McCaffrey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tango & Cash Gabriel 'Gabe' Cash - -
Winter People Wayland Jackson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tequila Sunrise Det. Lt. Nicholas 'Nick' Frescia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Overboard Dean Proffitt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Trouble in Little China Jack Burton - aka John Carpenter's Big Trouble in Little China
The Best of Times Reno Hightower - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Mean Season Malcolm Anderson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Swing Shift Lucky/Mike - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Silkwood Drew Stephens - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Thing R.J. MacReady - aka John Carpenter's The Thing
Title Star As Genre Info
Escape from New York Snake Plissken - aka John Carpenter's Escape from New York
The Fox and the Hound Adult Copper (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amber Waves Laurence Kendall TM -
Used Cars Rudolph 'Rudy' Russo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elvis Elvis Presley TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Christmas Miracle in Caufield, U.S.A. Johnny TM aka The Christmas Coal Mine Miracle
Title Star As Genre Info
The Captive: The Longest Drive 2 Morgan 'Two Persons' Bodeen - -
The Quest Morgan 'Two Persons' Bodeen TM aka The Longest Drive
The Quest: The Longest Drive Morgan 'Two Persons' Beaudine TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Search for the Gods Shan Mullins TM -
The Deadly Tower Charles Joseph Whitman TM aka Sniper
The Strongest Man in the World Dexter Riley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The New Land Bo Larsen TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charley and the Angel Ray Ferris - -
Superdad Bart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Now You See Him, Now You Don't Dexter Riley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fools' Parade Johnny Jesus - aka Dynamite Man from Glory Jail
The Barefoot Executive Steven Post - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes Dexter Riley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Guns in the Heather Rich - aka Spy Busters
The Horse in the Gray Flannel Suit Ronnie Gardner - -
The One and Only, Genuine, Original Family Band Sidney Bower - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mosby's Marauders Pvt. Willie Prentiss - aka Willie and the Yank
Title Star As Genre Info
Follow Me, Boys! Whitey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daniel Boone Jed / Nathan / Paul / Mathew / William Craig TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
It Happened at the World's Fair Boy Who Kicks Mike - -
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters Jamie McPheeters TV -