Kurt Russell
Kurt Russell Profile Photo

Kurt Russell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Kurt Vogel Russell
Birth Date
Mar 17, 1951
Birth Place
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Kurt Russell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Favorite Actor - Adventure/Drama Executive Decision (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Audio Commentary, Library Release Used Cars (1980) Robert Zemeckis, Bob Gale
Year * Category Works Shared
1979 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special Elvis (1979) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1984 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Silkwood (1983) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - The Hateful Eight (2015) Michael Madsen, Samuel L. Jackson, Jennifer Jason Leigh
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Worst Screen Couple 3000 Miles to Graceland (2001) Kevin Costner, Courteney Cox
1990 N Worst Supporting Actress (Playing in drag) Tango & Cash (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Hissy Fit Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Motion Pictures (On 4 May 2017. At 6201 Hollywood Blvd.) - -