Krysten Ritter
Krysten Ritter Profile Photo

Krysten Ritter

Famous As
Actress, musician
Birth Name
Krysten Alyce Ritter
Birth Date
Dec 16, 1981
Birth Place
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Krysten Ritter Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actress on Television Marvel's The Defenders (2017) (TV) -
2016 N Best TV Actress Marvel's Jessica Jones (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress in a Drama Series Jessica Jones (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N TV Performance of the Year - Actress Marvel's Jessica Jones (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice TV Villain Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - - -