Katherine Heigl
Katherine Heigl Profile Photo

Katherine Heigl

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Katherine Marie Heigl
Birth Date
Nov 24, 1978
Birth Place
Washington D.C., USA
Katherine Heigl Trivia
  1. She and husband Josh Kelley were voted as the Sexiest Newlyweds in Victoria's Secret 2008 "What Is Sexy?" list, unveiled in January 2008.

  2. Had her first ever wedding pictures published on OK! Magazine for its January 14, 2008 issue.

  3. Named America's New Sweetheart by People Magazine on December 20, 2007.

  4. Voted 8th in a poll of TV's Sexiest Women Ever compiled by Internet service provider AOL in December 2007, thanks to her role as Dr. Isobel "Izzie" Stevens in TV series "Grey's Anatomy".

  5. Teamed up with a healthcare-clothing company to launch her own line of hospital gear, called the Katherine Heigl Collection (June 2007).