Katherine Heigl
Katherine Heigl Profile Photo

Katherine Heigl

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Katherine Marie Heigl
Birth Date
Nov 24, 1978
Birth Place
Washington D.C., USA
Katherine Heigl Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Supporting Actress on Television Roswell (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - Love's Enduring Promise (2004) (TV) Robert Halmi Jr., Larry Levinson, Lincoln Lageson (executive producers)
2003 W - Love Comes Softly (2003) (TV) Michael Landon Jr. (director/writer), Cindy Kelley (writer), Janette Oke (original story)
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actress Knocked Up (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
2007 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Female Performance Knocked Up (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Movie Actress - -
2010 W Favorite TV Drama Actress - -
2008 W Favorite Female TV Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Worst Actress Home Sweet Hell (2015) -
2014 N Worst Supporting Actress The Big Wedding (2013) -
2013 N Worst Actress One for the Money (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical The Ugly Truth (2009) -
2007 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Knocked Up (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Ellen Pompeo, Sandra Oh, Justin Chambers, Isaiah Washington
2007 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Patrick Dempsey, Sandra Oh, Ellen Pompeo
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Justin Chambers, Patrick Dempsey, Sandra Oh
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Female Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
2007 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Knocked Up (2007) -
2007 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
2001 N TV - Choice Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Performance by a Young Actress Starring in a Motion Picture My Father the Hero (1994) -