Julian McMahon
Julian McMahon Profile Photo

Julian McMahon

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Julian Dana William McMahon
Birth Date
Jul 27, 1968
Birth Place
Sydney, New South Wales
Julian McMahon Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor on Television Nip/Tuck (2003) (TV) -
2005 N Best Actor on Television Nip/Tuck (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actor Nip/Tuck (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Nip/Tuck (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama Nip/Tuck (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Movie: Villain Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) -
2007 N Choice Movie: Rumble (Johnny Storm vs. Victor Von Doom) Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) Chris Evans