John Turturro
John Turturro Profile Photo

John Turturro

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Michael Turturro
Birth Date
Feb 28, 1957
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
John Turturro Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Bergman Island - - -
Gloria Bell Arnold - aka "Gloria"
Green Eggs and Ham Goat (voice) TV -
The Jesus Rolls Jesus Quintana - aka "Going Places"
The Name of the Rose William of Baskerville TV -
The Plot Against America Rabbi Lionel Bengelsdorf TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bless Me Father Toodie Gleason - -
The True Adventures of Wolfboy Mr. Silk - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Landline Alan - -
Transformers: The Last Knight Agent Simmons - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hands of Stone Frankie Carbo - -
The Night Of Jack Stone TV aka "Crime", "Criminal Justice"
Title Star As Genre Info
Tempo Instabile con Probabili Schiarite Lombelli - aka "Partly Cloudy with Sunny Spells"
Title Star As Genre Info
Exodus: Gods and Kings Seti - aka "Exodus"
God's Pocket Mickey's buddy - -
Mia Madre Barry Huggins - aka "Margherita"
Rio, I Love You (segment "Quando nao ha Mais Amor") - aka "Rio, Eu te Amo"
Title Star As Genre Info
Elaine Stritch: Shoot Me Himself - -
Fading Gigolo Fioravante - -
Gods Behaving Badly Hades - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cars 2 Francesco Bernoulli (voice) - -
In the Shadow of No Towers Narrator (voice) - -
Somewhere Tonight Leroy - -
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Simmons - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Nutcracker in 3D The Rat King - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Prove per una tragedia siciliana - - -
The Taking of Pelham 123 Camonetti - -
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Simmons - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miracle at St. Anna Detective Antonio 'Tony' Ricci - -
What Just Happened? Dick Bell - -
You Don't Mess with the Zohan Phantom - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Christmas Story Iisakki (voice: English version) - -
Margot at the Wedding Jim - -
Slipstream Harvey Brickman - -
The Bronx Is Burning Billy Martin TV -
Transformers Agent Simmons - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Few Days in September William Pound - -
The Good Shepherd Ray Brocco - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Romance & Cigarettes Male Dancer & Singer - -
The Moon and the Son: An Imagined Conversation Son (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
2BPerfectlyHonest Sal/Roberto - -
Monk Ambrose Monk TV -
Secret Passage Paolo Zane - -
Secret Window John Shooter - -
She Hate Me Don Angelo Bonasera - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anger Management Chuck - -
Fear X Harry - -
Opopomoz Voice - -
Ore 2: Calma piatta Andrea - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Collateral Damage Sean Armstrong - -
Monday Night Mayhem Howard Cosell TM -
Mr. Deeds Emilio Lopez - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Biography Narrator (voice) TV -
Dante Dominio Monkeybone (voice) - -
Thirteen Conversations About One Thing Walker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Company Man Crocker Johnson - -
O Brother, Where Art Thou? Pete - -
The Luzhin Defence Aleksandr Ivanovich 'Sascha' Luzhin - -
The Man Who Cried Dante Dominio - -
Two Thousand and None Benjamin Kasparian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cradle Will Rock Aldo Silvano - -
Summer of Sam Harvey the Black Dog (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Animals with the Tollkeeper Tuxedo Man - -
He Got Game Coach Billy Sunday - -
Illuminata Tuccio - -
O.K. Garage Johnny Candellano - -
Rounders Joey Knish - -
The Big Lebowski Jesus Quintana - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lesser Prophets Leon - -
The Truce Primo Levi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Box of Moon Light Al Fountain - -
Girl 6 Murray - the Agent - -
Grace of My Heart Joel Millner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clockers Det. Larry Mazilli - -
Search and Destroy Ron - -
Sugartime Sam Giancana TM -
Unstrung Heroes Sid Lidz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Being Human Lucinnius - -
Quiz Show Herbie Stempel - -
The Search for One-eye Jimmy Disco Bean - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fearless Dr. Bill Perlman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brain Donors Roland T. Flakfizer - -
Mac Niccolo (Mac) Vitelli - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barton Fink Barton Fink - -
Jungle Fever Paulie Carbone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Catchfire Pinella - -
Men of Respect Mike Battaglia - -
Miller's Crossing Bernie Bernbaum - -
Mo' Better Blues Moe Flatbush - -
State of Grace Nick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Do the Right Thing Pino - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Fortunate Pilgrim Larry TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Five Corners Heinz - -
The Sicilian Pisciotta - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gung Ho Willie - -
Hannah and Her Sisters Writer - -
Off Beat Neil Pepper - -
The Color of Money Julian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Desperately Seeking Susan Ray - -
To Live and Die in L.A. Carl Cody - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Exterminator 2 Guy #1 - -
The Flamingo Kid Ted from Pinky's - -