John Turturro
John Turturro Profile Photo

John Turturro

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Michael Turturro
Birth Date
Feb 28, 1957
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
John Turturro Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actor Secret Window (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Ensemble Miracle at St. Anna (2008) John Leguizamo, Michael Ealy, Laz Alonso
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actor (Bedste mandlige hovedrolle) Fear X (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N - Illuminata (1998) -
1992 W - Mac (1992) -
1991 W - Barton Fink (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Supporting Actor Quiz Show (1994) -
1992 N Best Actor Barton Fink (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Supporting Actor Grace of My Heart (1996) -
1995 N Best Supporting Actor Quiz Show (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W Best Foreign Actor (Migliore Attore Straniero) Barton Fink (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Ensemble Cast Thirteen Conversations About One Thing (2001) Alan Arkin, David Connolly, Amy Irving
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Night Of (2016) (TV) -
1995 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Quiz Show (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N - Margot at the Wedding (2007) Jack Black, Nicole Kidman, Jennifer Jason Leigh
1991 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Male Lead Box of Moon Light (1996) -
1994 N Best Director Mac (1992) -
1994 N Best First Feature Mac (1992) Brenda Goodman, Nancy Tenenbaum (producers)
1989 N Best Supporting Male Five Corners (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best On-Screen Team O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000) George Clooney, Tim Blake Nelson
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie The Night Of (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The Night Of (2016) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The Bronx Is Burning (2007) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Monday Night Mayhem (2002) (TV Movie) -
1995 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Quiz Show (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - Two Thousand and None (2000) Arto Paragamian (director)
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - Romance & Cigarettes (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -