Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Profile Photo

Jimmy Fallon

Famous As
Comedian, actor
Birth Name
James Thomas Fallon
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1974
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jimmy Fallon Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Comedy Album "Blow Your Pants Off" -
2003 N Best Spoken Comedy Album "The Bathroom Wall" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Talk Show Host of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
2016 W Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
2015 W Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
2014 N Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
2013 W Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
2012 W Favorite Late Night TV Host Jimmy Kimmel Live (2011) (TV) -
2012 N Favorite Late Night TV Host Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2011) (TV) -
2011 N Favorite Web Celeb - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (1975) -
2014 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) (TV) Gerard Bradford, Luke Cunningham, Mike DiCenzo
2014 N Outstanding Variety Special Best of Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Primetime Special (2014) Gavin Purcell, Lorne Michaels, Josh Lieb
2013 N Outstanding Variety Series Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) (TV) Gavin Purcell, Lorne Michaels, Michael Shoemaker
2012 W Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Variety Series Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) (TV) Gavin Purcell, Lorne Michaels, Michael Shoemaker
2011 N Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) (TV) Gavin Purcell, Sara Schaefer (producers)
2011 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) (TV) AD Miles, David Angelo, Patrick Borelli
2011 N Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) (TV) Lorne Michaels, Michael Shoemaker, Gavin Purcell
2010 W Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Nonfiction Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) (TV) Gavin Purcell, Sara Schaefer, Robert Angelo (producers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Celebrity - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Comedian - -
2017 N Choice TV Personality The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Choice Comedian - -
2015 N Social Media King - -
2015 N Choice Comedian - -
2014 N Choice Comedian - -
2013 N Choice Comedian - -
2012 N Choice Twit - -
2012 N Choice Comedian - -
2011 N Choice Comedian - -
2010 N Choice Comedian - -
2005 N Choice Movie Liplock Fever Pitch (2005) Drew Barrymore
2005 N Choice Movie Rockstar Moment [For singing "This Will Be (an Everlasting Love)"] Taxi (2004) -
2005 N Choice Movie Love Scene Fever Pitch (2005) Drew Barrymore
2005 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit Fever Pitch (2005) -
2005 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Fever Pitch (2005) -
2005 N Choice Movie Chemistry Fever Pitch (2005) Drew Barrymore
2004 N Choice Comedian - -
2003 N Choice Comedian - -
2003 N Favorite TV Personality - -
2002 N TV - Choice Personality - -
2001 N TV - Choice Personality Saturday Night Live (1975) -