Jimmy Fallon Profile
Jimmy Fallon Profile Photo

Jimmy Fallon

Famous As
Comedian, actor
Birth Name
James Thomas Fallon
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1974
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Comedian, actor
Popular for
As cast member of "Saturday Night Live" (1998-2004)
Birth Name
James Thomas Fallon
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1974
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended St. Mary of the Snow School in Saugerties, New York
  • Graduated from Saugerties High School in Saugerties, New York in 1992
  • Attended the College of Saint Rose in Albany, New York, majored in Computer Science
Father
Jim Fallon
Mother
Gloria Fallon (d. 4-Nov-17)
Sister
Gloria (older, freelance writer)
Spouse
Nancy Juvonen (movie producer, since 22-Dec-07)
Daughter
Winnie Rose Fallon (b. 23-Jul-13, via surrogate), Frances Cole Fallon (b. 3-Dec-14, via surrogate)
Jimmy Fallon Video Gallery

Helpless (At-Home Instruments) [Feat. Hamilton Cast & The Roots]

video

Carolina (or Anywhere Else) in My Mind (James Taylor Cover)

video

Under Pressure (At-Home Instruments) [Feat. Brendon Urie & The Roots]

video

Safety Dance (One World: Together at Home) [Feat. The Roots & First Responders]

video

Don't Stand So Close to Me (Remix At-Home Instruments) [Feat. Sting & The Roots]

video

Prom with Your Mom (The Tonight Show: At Home Edition)

video