Jessica Simpson Profile
Jessica Simpson Profile Photo

Jessica Simpson

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Jessica Ann Simpson
Birth Date
Jul 10, 1980
Birth Place
Abilene, Texas, USA
Famous As
Pop singer
Popular for
Single "I Wanna Love You Forever" (1999)
Birth Name
Jessica Ann Simpson
Birth Date
Jul 10, 1980
Birth Place
Abilene, Texas, USA
Height
5' 3.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Richardson North Junior High in Richardson, Texas in 1995
  • Attended J.J. Pearce High School Richardson, Texas
Father
Joe Truett Simpson
Mother
Tina Ann Drew
Sister
Ashlee Simpson (singer/actress, b. 3-Oct-84)
Spouse
Nick Lachey (singer, 26-Oct-02 - 30-Jun-06), Eric Johnson (II) (former pro football player, since 5-Jul-14)
Relation
John Mayer (rock singer, Aug 2006 - May 2007), Tony Romo (football quarterback, Nov 2007 - Jul 2009)
Son
Ace Knute Johnson (b. 30-Jun-13)
Daughter
Maxwell Drew Johnson (b. 1-May-12)
Jessica Simpson Video Gallery

Weight Watchers 'This Body' Ad

video

Weight Watchers 'Why I Loved Simple Start' Ad

video

Sweetest Sin

video

A Little Bit

video

I Think I'm in Love with You

video

I Wanna Love You Forever

video