Jessica Brown Findlay Profile
Jessica Brown Findlay Profile Photo

Jessica Brown Findlay

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jessica Rose Brown Findlay
Birth Date
Sep 14, 1989
Birth Place
Cookham, Berkshire, England
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Lady Sybil Crawley / Lady Sybil Branson in "Downton Abbey" (TV)
Birth Name
Jessica Rose Brown Findlay
Birth Date
Sep 14, 1989
Birth Place
Cookham, Berkshire, England
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Furze Platt Senior School in Maidenhead
  • Attended the Arts Educational School
  • Finished her education at Arts Educational School, Tring Park
  • Attended Fine Art course at Central Saint Martin's College of Art and Design
Spouse
Ziggy Heath (actor, since 12-Sep-20)
Jessica Brown Findlay News and Articles