Jessica Biel
Jessica Biel Profile Photo

Jessica Biel

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jessica Claire Biel
Birth Date
Mar 3, 1982
Birth Place
Ely, Minnesota, USA
Jessica Biel Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Actress The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series The Sinner (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Sinner (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Female Performance I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry (2007) -
2004 N Breakthrough Female Performance The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - The Illusionist (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie The Sinner (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Worst Supporting Actress Playing for Keeps (2012) -
2013 N Worst Supporting Actress Total Recall (2012) -
2008 N Worst Supporting Actress I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry (2007); Next (2007) -
2008 N Worst Screen Couple I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry (2007) Adam Sandler
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actress in a Series, Drama or Genre The Sinner (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Fantasy Fox The Illusionist (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Female Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Movie Actress: Action Total Recall (2012) -
2013 N Choice Movie Actress: Romance Playing for Keeps (2012) -
2008 N Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon Female - -
2007 N Choice Movie Actress: Horror/Thriller Next (2007) -
2007 N Choice Female Hottie - -
2003 N Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure 7th Heaven (1996) (TV) -
2002 N TV - Choice Actress, Drama 7th Heaven (1996) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble 7th Heaven (1996) (TV) Beverley Mitchell, Barry Watson, David Gallagher
1998 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress Ulee's Gold (1997) -
1998 N Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Leading Young Actress 7th Heaven (1996) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Young Ensemble Cast - Television 7th Heaven (1996) (TV) David Gallagher, Beverley Mitchell, Mackenzie Rosman
1998 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama TV Series 7th Heaven (1996) (TV) -