Jennifer Jason Leigh
Jennifer Jason Leigh Profile Photo

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jennifer Lee Morrow
Birth Date
Feb 5, 1962
Birth Place
Hollywood, California, USA
Jennifer Jason Leigh Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Awake (2020) - - -
Possessor - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
QT8: The First Eight Herself - aka "21 Years: Quentin Tarantino"
Title Star As Genre Info
Annihilation The Psychologist - -
Patrick Melrose Eleanor Melrose, Patrick Melrose's Mother TV -
White Boy Rick - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Atypical Elsa TV aka "Antartica"
Good Time Corey - -
Twin Peaks Chantal Hutchens TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
LBJ Lady Bird Johnson - -
Morgan Dr. Kathy Grieff - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amityville: The Awakening Joan - aka "Amityville"
Anomalisa Lisa (voice) - -
The Hateful Eight Daisy Domergue / The Prisoner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Me Kelly - -
Welcome to Me - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hateship Loveship Chloe - -
Jake Squared Sheryl - -
Kill Your Darlings Naomi Ginsberg - -
The Moment Lee - -
The Spectacular Now Sara - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Revenge Kara Wallace Clarke TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Greenberg Beth - Beller's Party - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Weeds Jill Price-Gray TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Synecdoche, New York Maria - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Margot at the Wedding Pauline - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Easter Sunday Mother - -
Rag Tale Mary Josephine 'MJ' Morton - -
The Jacket Dr. Lorenson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Childstar Suzanne Burns - -
Maquinista, El Stevie - aka The Machinist
Palindromes 'Mark' Aviva - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In the Cut Pauline - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crossed Over Karla Faye Tucker TM aka Destins croises (Canada: French title)
Hey Arnold! The Movie Bridget - -
Road to Perdition Annie Sullivan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Anniversary Party Sally Nash - -
The Quickie Lisa - aka The Quickie
Title Star As Genre Info
Beautiful View - - -
Skipped Parts Lydia Callahan - aka The Wonder of Sex
The King Is Alive Gina - aka Dogme 4
Title Star As Genre Info
eXistenZ Allegra Geller - aka eXistenZ (France)
Spawn 3: Ultimate Battle Lilly (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thanks of a Grateful Nation Teri Small TM aka The Gulf War
The Love Letter Elizabeth Whitcomb TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Thousand Acres Caroline Cook - -
Spawn Lilly TV aka Todd McFarlane's Spawn
Washington Square Catherine Sloper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bastard Out of Carolina Anney Boatwright - -
Kansas City Blondie O'Hara - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dolores Claiborne Selena St. George - -
Georgia Sadie Flood - aka Georgia
Title Star As Genre Info
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle Dorothy Parker - aka Mrs. Parker and the Round Table
The Hudsucker Proxy Amy Archer - aka Hudsucker - Der große Sprung (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Short Cuts Lois Kaiser - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Single White Female Hedra 'Hedy' Carlson - -
The Prom Lana - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Backdraft Jennifer Vaitkus - -
Crooked Hearts Marriet Hoffman - -
Rush Kristen Cates - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Buried Alive Joanna Goodman TM -
Fire Princess - - -
Miami Blues Susie Waggoner - -
Partners in Life Blossom TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heart of Midnight Carol Rivers - -
Last Exit to Brooklyn Tralala - aka Letzte Ausfahrt Brooklyn (West Germany)
The Big Picture Lydia Johnson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sister, Sister Lucy Bonnard - -
Under Cover Tanille Lareoux - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Picnic Madge Owens TM -
The Hitcher Nash - -
The Men's Club Teensy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flesh & Blood Agnes - aka The Rose and the Sword
Title Star As Genre Info
Grandview, U.S.A Candy Webster - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Easy Money Allison Capuletti - -
Girls of the White Orchid Carol Heath TM aka Death Ride to Osaka
Have You Ever Been Ashamed of Your Parents? Andrea Fairchild TM aka Just Like Us
Title Star As Genre Info
Fast Times at Ridgemont High Stacy Hamilton - -
The First Time Bonnie TM -
Wrong Is Right Young Girl - aka The Man with the Deadly Lens
Title Star As Genre Info
Eyes of a Stranger Tracy Harris - -
I Think I'm Having a Baby Laurie TM -
The Best Little Girl in the World Casey Powell TM -
The Killing of Randy Webster Amy Wheeler TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angel City Kristy Teeter TM aka Field of Tears
Title Star As Genre Info
The Young Runaways Heather TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tod eines Fremden Girl playing with a rubber ball - aka Death of a Stranger