Jennifer Jason Leigh
Jennifer Jason Leigh Profile Photo

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jennifer Lee Morrow
Birth Date
Feb 5, 1962
Birth Place
Hollywood, California, USA
Jennifer Jason Leigh Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Supporting Actress Dolores Claiborne (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production Anomalisa (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 W Best Supporting Actress Miami Blues (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - The Hateful Eight (2015) -
2015 W - The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress Anomalisa (2015) -
2015 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
2007 N Best Supporting Actress Margot at the Wedding (2007) -
1994 W Best Actress Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Supporting Actress Dolores Claiborne (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Childstar (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture The Hateful Eight (2015) -
1995 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle (1994) -
1994 W Best Ensemble Cast Short Cuts (1993) Andie MacDowell, Julianne Moore, Lili Taylor
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Ensemble Performance Synecdoche, New York (2008) Samantha Morton, Michelle Williams, Catherine Keener, Emily Watson, Dianne Wiest
2007 N Best Ensemble Cast Margot at the Wedding (2007) Jack Black, Ciaran Hinds, Nicole Kidman
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
2015 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Female Anomalisa (2015) -
2009 W - Synecdoche, New York (2008) Charlie Kaufman (Director), Jeanne McCarthy (Casting Director), Catherine Keener
2008 N Best Supporting Female Margot at the Wedding (2007) -
2002 N Best First Feature The Anniversary Party (2001) Alan Cumming
2002 N Best First Screenplay The Anniversary Party (2001) Alan Cumming
1996 N Best Female Lead Georgia (1995) -
1995 N Best Female Lead Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - The Hateful Eight (2015) Michael Madsen, Samuel L. Jackson, Kurt Russell
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W - Georgia (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Villain Single White Female (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Actress Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Actress Georgia (1995) -
1990 W Best Supporting Actress Miami Blues (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor, Female The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries & Limited Series or Motion Picture made for Television Patrick Melrose (2018) (TV) -
1999 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Thanks of a Grateful Nation (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - The King Is Alive (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Ensemble Cast Short Cuts (1993) Andie MacDowell, Julianne Moore, Chris Penn
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - A Thousand Acres (1997) Michelle Pfeiffer, Jessica Lange
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress The Hateful Eight (2015) -