Jay Rock
Jay Rock Profile Photo

Jay Rock

Famous As
Rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer, actor
Birth Name
Johnny Reed McKinzie, Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 31, 1985
Birth Place
Watts, Los Angeles, California, U.S
Jay Rock Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Rap Performance "King's Dead" Kendrick Lamar, Future, James Blake
2019 N Best Rap Song "Win" Kendrick Lamar, A. Hernandez, M. Samuels, C. Thompson