Jamie Dornan
Jamie Dornan Profile Photo

Jamie Dornan

Famous As
Actor, model
Birth Name
James Dornan
Birth Date
May 1, 1982
Birth Place
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Jamie Dornan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Leading Actor The Fall (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Anthropoid (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Breakthrough Performance The Fall (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Actor in a Lead Role Film The Siege of Jadotville (2016) -
2015 N Actor in a Lead Role in Drama The Fall Series 2 (2014) (TV) -
2014 W Best Actor in a Leading Role Television The Fall (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Kiss Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) Dakota Johnson
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Drama Movie Star of 2018 Fifty Shades Freed (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Worst Actor Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) -
2016 W Worst Screen Combo Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) Dakota Johnson