Jamie Bell
Jamie Bell Profile Photo

Jamie Bell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Andrew James Matfin Bell
Birth Date
Mar 14, 1986
Birth Place
Billingham, Stockton on Tees, UK
Jamie Bell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Leading Actor Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool (2017) -
2001 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actor Mister Foe (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Supporting Actor Nymphomaniac (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool (2017) -
2007 N Best Performance by an Actor in a British Independent Film Mister Foe (2007) -
2000 W Best Newcomer (On-Screen) Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Child Performance Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Most Promising Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actor Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - The Fantastic Four (2015) Miles Teller, Michael B. Jordan, Kate Mara
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Debut Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actor Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Most Promising Newcomer Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Youth in Film Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W British Newcomer of the Year Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Fight Jumper (2008) Hayden Christensen
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Acting by an Ensemble Nicholas Nickleby (2002) Jim Broadbent, Romola Garai, Nathan Lane
2000 W Outstanding Young Actor Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Cinematic Debut/Breakthrough Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Performance by a Youth in a Leading or Supporting Role Billy Elliot (2000) -
2001 N Best Newcomer Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role Billy Elliot (2000) -
2001 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Billy Elliot (2000) Julie Walters, Gary Lewis, Jamie Draven
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Film - Choice Breakout Performance Billy Elliot (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Nicholas Nickleby (2002) -
2001 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Undertow (2004) -
2001 W Best Young Actor in an International Film Billy Elliot (2000) -