Jamie Bell
Jamie Bell Profile Photo

Jamie Bell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Andrew James Matfin Bell
Birth Date
Mar 14, 1986
Birth Place
Billingham, Stockton on Tees, UK
Jamie Bell Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Cranston Academy: Monster Zone Danny (voice) - aka "Scary Show"
Dynamite Room Heiden - -
Without Remorse Karen Greer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Donnybrook Jarhead Earl - -
Rocketman Bernie Taupin - -
Skin Bryon "Pitbull" Widner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
6 Days Rusty - -
Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool Peter Turner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Fantastic Four Ben Grimm / The Thing - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fighting Jacob Jacob Rosenthal - -
Turn Abraham Woodhull TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Filth Ray Lennox - -
Nymphomaniac K - -
Snowpiercer Edgar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Man on a Ledge Joey Cassidy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jane Eyre St. John - -
Retreat Jack - -
The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn Tintin (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Eagle Esca - aka The Eagle of the Ninth
Title Star As Genre Info
Defiance Asael Bielski - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jumper Griffin - -
Jumper Griffin (voice) VG -
Mister Foe Hallam Foe - aka Hallam Foe
Title Star As Genre Info
Flags of Our Fathers Ralph "Iggy" Ignatowski - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dear Wendy Dick Dandelion - -
King Kong Jimmy - aka Kong: The Eighth Wonder of the World
King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie Jimmy (voice) VG aka Kong: The 8th Wonder of the World (USA)
The Chumscrubber Dean - aka Gl├╝ck in kleinen Dosen (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Undertow Chris Munn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deathwatch Pfc. Charlie Shakespeare - -
Nicholas Nickleby Smike - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Billy Elliot Billy Elliot - aka Dancer (France: festival title) (UK: working title)
Close & True Mark Sheedy TV -