Grateful Dead
Grateful Dead Profile Photo

Grateful Dead

Famous As
Psychedelia-influenced rock band
Birth Name
The Warlocks
Birth Date
Oct 16, 1965
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Grateful Dead Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Aoxomoxoa (50th Anniversary Edition)

Grateful Dead Production

Rock
album / discography

The Best of the Grateful Dead Live

Grateful Dead Production

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Cornell 5/8/77 (3CD)

Grateful Dead Production

Rock
album / discography

The Best of the Grateful Dead

Self-Released

Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Vault Box

Rhino

Rock
album / discography

Rare Broadcasts

Storming Music Co.

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Rare Cuts and Oddities 1966

Grateful Dead Records

Rock
album / discography

The Grateful Dead Movie Soundtrack

Grateful Dead Records

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 34

Grateful Dead Records

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 36

Grateful Dead Records

Rock
album / discography

Fillmore West 1969

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 35

Grateful Dead

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 32

Grateful Dead Records

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 33

Grateful Dead Records

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 31

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 28

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Birth of the Dead

Rhino

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 29

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 24

Grateful Dead Records

Rock
album / discography

Go to Nassau

Arista

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 26

Grateful Dead Records

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 27

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 25

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Grateful Dead Documentary

Grateful Dead Records

Rock
album / discography

View From the Vault, Vol. 2

Grateful Dead Records

Rock
album / discography

Greatest Dead

Hallmark

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 12

Grateful Dead

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

View from the Vault

Grateful Dead

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 10

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Grayfolded

Recall

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 9

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 5

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 8

Grateful Dead

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 7

Grateful Dead

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 4

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

The Arista Years

Arista

Rock
album / discography

The Digital Dead Screen Saver

KM Disney & Co.

Rock
album / discography

Hundred Year Hall

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 3

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 2

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Dick's Picks, Vol. 1

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Two From the Vault

Arista

Rock
album / discography

Infrared Roses

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

One From the Vault

Arista

Rock
album / discography

Without a Net

Arista

Rock
album / discography

Built to Last

Arista

Rock
album / discography

In the Dark

Arista

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Reckoning

Arista

Rock
album / discography

Dead Set

Arista

Rock
album / discography

Go to Heaven

Arista

Rock
album / discography

Shakedown Street

Arista

Rock
album / discography

Terrapin Station

Arista

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Steal Your Face

Grateful Dead

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Blues for Allah

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

From the Mars Hotel

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Wake of the Flood

Grateful Dead

Rock
album / discography

Europe '72

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Pop History

Polydor

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Vintage Dead

Sunflower

Rock
album / discography

Historic Dead

Sunflower

Rock
album / discography

American Beauty

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Workingman's Dead

Warner Bros.

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Live/Dead

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Aoxomoxoa

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Anthem of the Sun

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

The Grateful Dead [1967]

Warner Bros.