Grateful Dead
Grateful Dead Profile Photo

Grateful Dead

Famous As
Psychedelia-influenced rock band
Birth Name
The Warlocks
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1965
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Grateful Dead Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Music Film "Long Strange Trip" -
2015 N Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package "Spring 1990 (The Other One)" -
2007 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Performer - -