George Takei
George Takei Profile Photo

George Takei

Famous As
Actor, author
Birth Name
George Hosato Takei
Birth Date
Apr 20, 1937
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
George Takei Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Blazing Samurai Ohga (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kubo and the Two Strings Hosato (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Free Birds S.T.E.V.E. (voice) - aka "Turkeys"
Title Star As Genre Info
Space Milkshake Gary (voice) - -
Strange Frame: Love & Sax Tamadamsa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Larry Crowne Dr. Ed Matsutani - -
Supah Ninjas Grandfather / Kagema Fukanaga TV -
The Pool Boys Maitre D (Joon) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Super Hero Squad Show Galactus TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Red Canvas Krang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ninja Cheerleaders Hiroshi - -
Showdown of the Godz Ono - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Finishing the Game: The Search for a New Bruce Lee Man In Black (voice) - -
Heroes Kaito Nakamura TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A.I. Assault Major Lane TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mulan II First Ancestor (voice) - -
The Eavesdropper Dr. Hsieh - -
Title Star As Genre Info
DC 9/11: Time of Crisis Transportation Secretary Norman Mineta TM -
Kim Possible Sensei TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
New World Order Radio Free World (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman Beyond: The Movie Mr. Fixx (voice) TM -
Prisoners of the Sun Vice-Admiral Baron Takahashi - -
Who Gets the House? Elliott - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bug Buster Dr. Hiro Fujimoto - -
Mulan First Ancestor (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Best Bad Thing Mr. Yamanaka TM -
The Magic Pearl Ha Ping - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Oblivion 2: Backlash Doc Valentine - -
Space Cases Shank / Warlord Shank TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kissinger and Nixon Le Duc Tho TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jeungbal Han Seoung Tae - -
Oblivion Doc Valentine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Live by the Fist Uncle Coronado - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Trek Adventure Sulu - -
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Sulu - -
The Simpsons Akira / Waiter / Wink, the Game Show Host TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Return from the River Kwai Lieutenant Tanaka - -
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier Sulu - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home Sulu - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock Sulu - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan Sulu - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Trek: The Motion Picture Sulu - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Have I Got a Christmas for You Doctor TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Year of the Dragon Fred Eng TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Josie's Castle Ken - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Which Way to the Front? Yamashita - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Green Berets Capt. Nim - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An American Dream Attorney Ord Long - -
Star Trek Sulu TV -
Walk Don't Run Police Captain - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Red Line 7000 Kato - -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Three Sons Ham Radio Operator / Jimmy Soo / Won Tsun TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hawaiian Eye Hiroshi Kawagani / Larry Chang / Thomas Jefferson Chu TV -
Hell to Eternity George Une (as George Takai) - -
Ice Palace Wang - -