George Takei
George Takei Profile Photo

George Takei

Famous As
Actor, author
Birth Name
George Hosato Takei
Birth Date
Apr 20, 1937
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
George Takei Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1986 W Television (At 6681 Hollywood Blvd.) - -