George Jones Profile
George Jones Profile Photo

George Jones

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
George Glenn Jones
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1931
Birth Place
Saratoga, Texas
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "He Stopped Loving Her Today" (1980)
Birth Name
George Glenn Jones
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1931
Birth Place
Saratoga, Texas
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Father
George Washington Jones
Mother
Spouse
Dorothy Bonvillion (1950 - 1951), Shirley Ann Corley (14-Sep-54 - 11-Jun-68), Tammy Wynette (musician, 16-Feb-69 - 13-Feb-75), Nancy Sepulveda (since 4-Mar-83)
Son
Jeffrey, Bryan
Daughter
Susan, Georgette Jones (b. 1970)
George Jones Video Gallery

She Loved a Lot in Her Time

video

Walls Can Fall

video

The Love In Your Eyes

video

Honky Tonk Song

video

Wild Irish Rose

video

Wrong's What I Do Best

video