George Jones
George Jones Profile Photo

George Jones

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
George Glenn Jones
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1931
Birth Place
Saratoga, Texas
George Jones Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Collaborative Video of the Year "Country Boy" Aaron Lewis, Charlie Daniels