Fred Savage
Fred Savage Profile Photo

Fred Savage

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Fredrick Aaron Savage
Birth Date
Jul 9, 1976
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Fred Savage Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W Best Performance by a Younger Actor Vice Versa (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series The Grinder (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) [For episode Modern Family: After the Fire (2011)] -
2010 N Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Children's Programs Zeke and Luther (2009) (TV) [For the pilot episode] -
2008 N Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Children's Programs Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (TV) [For episode "The Crazy 10 Minute Sale"] -
2007 N Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Children's Programs Phil of the Future (2004) (TV) [For episode "Not So Great Great Great Grandpa"] -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical The Wonder Years (1988) (TV) -
1990 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical The Wonder Years (1988) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Direction in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Gail Mancuso, Steven Levitan, Beth McCarthy-Miller
2013 W Best Direction in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Michael Alan Spiller, Jason Winer, Gail Mancuso
2012 N Best Direction in a Comedy Series Happy Endings (2011) (TV) Ron Greenberg, Jay Chandrasekhar, Jeff Melman
2012 N Best Direction in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Michael Alan Spiller, Jason Winer, Gail Mancuso
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 W Favorite Young TV Performer - -
1990 W Favorite Young TV Performer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series The Wonder Years (1988) (TV) -
1989 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series The Wonder Years (1988) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Worst Director Daddy Day Camp (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Best Actor in a Quality Comedy Series The Wonder Years (1988) (TV) -
1991 N Best Actor in a Quality Comedy Series The Wonder Years (1988) (TV) -
1990 W Best Actor in a Quality Comedy Series The Wonder Years (1988) (TV) -
1989 W Best Actor in a Quality Comedy Series The Wonder Years (1988) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Best Young Actor Starring in a Motion Picture The Wizard (1989) -
1990 N Best Young Actor Starring in a Television Series The Wonder Years (1988) (TV) -
1989 W Best Young Actor - Starring in a Television Comedy Series The Wonder Years (1988) (TV) -
1988 W Best Young Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama The Princess Bride (1987) -
1987 W Exceptional Performance by a Young Actor, Supporting Role, Feature Film - Comedy, Fantasy or Drama The Boy Who Could Fly (1986) -