Emily Watson
Emily Watson Profile Photo

Emily Watson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Emily Anita Watson
Birth Date
Jan 14, 1967
Birth Place
Islington, London, England, UK
Emily Watson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Chernobyl - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
King Lear Regan - -
Little Women Marmee March TV -
Quicksand Sarah - -
The Angel Makers - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
33 Liberty Lane Brenda - -
Apple Tree Yard Yvonne Carmichael TV -
Genius Elsa Einstein TV -
Monster Family Emma (voice) - aka "Happy Family"
On Chesil Beach Violet Ponting - -
The Happy Prince Constance - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Royal Night Out Queen Elizabeth - aka "Girls' Night Out"
Everest (2015) Helen Wilton - -
Midday Sun Sarah - -
Molly Moon: The Incredible Hypnotist Miss Trinklebury - -
Testament of Youth Mrs. Brittain - -
The Dresser Her Ladyship - -
The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe Grace McKee TV aka "Marilyn"
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Boy Emma Busbee - -
The Theory of Everything Isobel Hawking - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Belle Lady Mansfield - -
Some Girl(s) Lindsay - -
The Book Thief Rosa Hubermann - -
The Politician's Husband Freya Hoynes TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anna Karenina Countess Lydia Ivanova - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Appropriate Adult Janet Leach TV -
Oranges and Sunshine Margaret Humphreys - -
War Horse Rose Narracott - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cemetery Junction Mrs Kendrick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Souls Claire - -
Within the Whirlwind Evgenia Ginzburg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fireflies in the Garden Jane Lawrence - -
Synecdoche, New York Tammy - -
The Memory Keeper's Daughter Caroline Gil TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Water Horse Anne MacMorrow - aka The Water Horse: Legend of the Deep
Title Star As Genre Info
Kruistocht in spijkerbroek Mary Vega - aka Crusade in Jeans
Miss Potter Millie Warne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Corpse Bride Victoria Everglot (voice) - aka Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
Separate Lies Anne Manning - -
The Proposition Martha Stanley - -
Wah-Wah Ruby Compton - aka Wah Wah
Title Star As Genre Info
Back to Gaya Alanta (voice) VI aka Boo, Zino & the Snurks
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers Anne Sellers - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blossoms & Blood Lena Leonard VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Equilibrium Mary O'Brien - aka Cubic
Punch-Drunk Love Lena Leonard - -
Red Dragon Reba McClane - aka Roter Drache (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Gosford Park Elsie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Luzhin Defence Natalia Katkov - aka La defense Loujine (France)
Trixie Trixie Zurbo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angela's Ashes Angela McCourt - -
Cradle Will Rock Olive Stanton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hilary and Jackie Jackie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Metroland Marion - -
The Boxer Maggie - -
The Mill on the Floss Maggie Tulliver TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking the Waves Bess McNeill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Summer Day's Dream Rosalie TM -