Don Henley Profile
Don Henley Profile Photo

Don Henley

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Donald Hugh Henley
Birth Date
Jul 22, 1947
Birth Place
Gilmer, Texas, United States
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Dirty Laundry" (1982)
Birth Name
Donald Hugh Henley
Birth Date
Jul 22, 1947
Birth Place
Gilmer, Texas, United States
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Stephen F. Austin State University Nacogdoches, Texas
  • Attended North Texas State University
Father
C. J. Henley
Mother
Hughlene (McWhorter)
Spouse
Sharon Summerall (former model, since 20-May-95)
Relation
Stevie Nicks (Fleetwood Mac singer), Lois Chiles (actress/model), Maren Jensen (engaged in 1980s)
Son
Will Henley (b. 9-Feb-98)
Daughter
Annabel Henley (b. 17-Dec-95), Julia Sophia Henley
Don Henley Video Gallery

When I Stop Dreaming (Feat. Dolly Parton)

video

Take a Picture of This

video