Debra Messing
Debra Messing Profile Photo

Debra Messing

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Debra Lynn Messing
Birth Date
Aug 15, 1968
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Debra Messing Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Funniest Female Performer in a TV Series (Leading Role) Network, Cable or Syndication Will & Grace (1998) -
2000 N Funniest Female Performer in a TV Series (Leading Role) Network, Cable or Syndication Will & Grace (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actress in a Drama Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie The Starter Wife (2007) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) -
2003 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) -
2002 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) -
2001 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) -
2000 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
2009 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy The Starter Wife (2007) (TV) -
2008 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Starter Wife (2007) (TV) -
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Will & Grace (1998) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Will & Grace (1998) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Will & Grace (1998) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Will & Grace (1998) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Will & Grace (1998) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Will & Grace (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Actress in a New TV Series - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Worst Actress The Women (2008) Annette Bening, Eva Mendes, Jada Pinkett-Smith, Meg Ryan
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical "Nothing Like the Holidays" -
2007 N Best Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Starter Wife (2007) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Will & Grace (1998) -
2003 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Will & Grace (1998) -
2002 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Will & Grace (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The Starter Wife (2007) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) Sean Hayes, Eric McCormack, Megan Mullally
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) -
2004 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) Sean Hayes, Eric McCormack, Shelley Morrison
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) Sean Hayes,Megan Mullally, Eric McCormack
2002 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) Sean Hayes,Megan Mullally, Eric McCormack
2001 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) Sean Hayes, Eric McCormack, Megan Mullally
2001 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N TV - Choice Actress, Comedy Will & Grace (1998) -
2001 N TV - Choice Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Actress of the Year in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actress in a Quality Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Television (On October 6, 2017. At 6201 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -