Cynthia Erivo
Cynthia Erivo Profile Photo

Cynthia Erivo

Famous As
Actress, singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Cynthia Chinasaokwu O. Erivo
Birth Date
Jan 8, 1987
Birth Place
Stockwell, London, England
Cynthia Erivo Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Actress in a Leading Role Harriet (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Actress Harriet (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Outstanding Musical Performance in a Daytime Program The Color Purple (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Actress in a Musical The Color Purple (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Distinguished Performance The Color Purple (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Musical Performance The Color Purple (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Harriet (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Musical Theater Album The Color Purple (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Outstanding Song – Traditional "Stand Up" -
2020 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Harriet (2019) -
2020 N Outstanding Breakthrough Performance in Motion Picture Harriet (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Actress in a Musical The Color Purple (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Harriet (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Broadway Debut Performance The Color Purple (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actress in a Musical The Color Purple (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actress Bad Times at the El Royale (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress in a Musical The Color Purple (2013) -